Office No: 208, Rawdat Al Wasl Bldg, Near Mazaya Center, Business Bay, Dubai

Family Visa – Document List

Documents Required For Visa Application – Family Visa

In order to process your family visa, you would need to present the document s below:

  • Original or photocopy passport /visa of sponsor
  • Original emirates id of sponsor
  • 1 picture white background from the applicant
  • Original or photocopy passport of applicant
  • Salary certificate (if free zone company)
  • 3 months bank statement and memorandum of agreement (if investor or partner)
  • Labour contract (if private sector)
  • If wife (marriage certificate attested by MOFA)
  • If kids (birth certificate atttested by MOFA)
  • Ejari (if the sponsor is renting)
  • Title deed  (if owner of the house)
  • Dewa bills
  • Iban no
  • Opening file no
family visa
  • Result medical
  • EIDA application
  • Family medical insurance

*** Note : Supporting documents must be translated into Arabic including birth and marriage certificate